United Airlines AFA MEC Website

Association of Flight Attendants-CWA United Master Executive Council

Council 11 - San Francisco

Council 11 - San Francisco

Latest News and Committee Roster council news | SFO E-News

Council Information

Kaitlin White

Kaitlin White

President
Email: kwhite@unitedafa.org
Phone: 415-527-9344

Stan Kiino

Stan Kiino

Vice President
Email: skiino@unitedafa.org
Phone: 415-902-5764

Margaret Hall

Margaret Hall

Secretary
Email: mhall@unitedafa.org

Kathy Brehan

Kathy Brehan

Council Representative
Email: kbrehan@unitedafa.org
Phone: 206-679-5912

Felissa Hay

Felissa Hay

Council Representative
Email: fhay@unitedafa.org
Phone: 408-781-2182

Kristie Rivera

Kristie Rivera

Council Representative
E-Mail: krivera@unitedafa.org

Council Office

Telephone

(650) 952-6144

Fax

(650) 952-5738

Unitel

876-6589

E-Mail

afasfo@unitedafa.org

Address

AFA Council 11
P.O. Box 250292
San Francisco, CA 94125-0292

Newsletter [subscribe]

SFO E-News

Committee Roster

Council 11 Committee Roster

CWA Local Number

CWA Local 29011

Latest News and Committee Roster

The information below is maintained and updated by your Local Council.

Benefits Committee:
Retirement/ Insurance/ Workers Comp.

Chris Hertneky 
719-238-0392

Diane Tucker
253-941-2579

Sheila Schultz
650-814-3225

CWA Liason

Stan Kiino
415-902-5764

Employee Assistance /
Professional Standards Committee

24 hour hotline 800-424-2406

Catherine Burke
1-844-423-2211 x 700

Theresa Reinhardt
303-903-5616

Lindsey Tucker
415-845-7456

Joan McQuistan
425-260-0424

Grievance Committee

Pre-Merger Continental Grievance

Keasha McNeal
1-844-423-2211 x 707

Trish Williams
1-844-423-2211 x 709

Junior Goris
1-844-423-2211 x 708

Mike Nelson
1-844-423-2211 x 710

Rodney Hunter
1-844-423-2211 x 706

Pre-Merger United Grievance 

Wendell Soohoo
650-341-7229

Marc Zehr
415-235-2457

Stan Kiino
415-902-5764

Kaitlin White
415-527-9344

Government Affairs/Political Action Committee

Claudia Fletcher
415-867-9695

Mary Garton
312-952-2025

Loyd Newman
415-302-7309

Ed Sanford
415-821-1940

Rob Raso
415-254-4311

Membership Committee

Jon Liu
650-341-7229

Wendell Soohoo
650-341-7229

Reserve Committee

Chris DeSimone
415-845-3172

Kerry Hennessey
415-595-5239

Marc Zehr
415-235-2457

Safety, Health & Security Committee

Michelle Badilla
925-352-3389

Carrie Gibson
773-318-0974

Sheila Schultz
650-814-3225

Scheduling Committee

Kristie Rivera
916-320-1836

Brian Fleming
415-359-4624

Aabid Khan
209-247-0663

Mimi Muller
650-722-1931

Doug Soucy
415-359-4623

Annie Wu
510-367-2801


Membership Engagement Committee

Kathy Brehan 
206-679-5912

Diane George
415-331-2511

Joan McQuistan
425-260-0424

Michael Lopez
408-829-7414

 David Potvin
415-370-5199

Kristie Rivera 
916-320-1836

Tony Stratton
415-519-6566

Lindsey Tucker
415-845-7456


 

top of page

Return to the Local Councils Home Page